Ultimate Mat Warriors 3

10th Planet San Diego Jiu Jitsu

Congrats to Jesseray Childrey out of Nice Guy Submission Fighting on taking home the Heavyweight Belt at Ultimate Mat Warriors 3 on Saturday, January 20th!

Doors open at 3:30pm. Watch live at 4:30pm.
Tickets available at the door.
$35 General Admission

San Diego Performing Arts Center
4579 Mission Gorge Place, San Diego, CA 92120

Sponsored By: Phalanx Athletics, The Tipsy Crow, Rolsom BJJ, Datsusara Gear, FlowForce Rehab, SandBox Pizza, Cnexs Wear, Toehold

 

Prelim super fights:
4:35 (175)
Lary White (Infinite BJJ)
Vs
Roberto “Ziro” ramirez (Strongbase Bjj)

4:45 (145)
Sam Enzminger (10p Freaks)
Vs
Devin Pacheco (Victory MMA)

4:55 (115)
Daniela Perez (10p Freaks)
Vs
Kirsten Bañales (Pirahana Jiu Jitsu)

5:05 (155)
Frank Cuellar (Russ Miura Bjj)
Vs
Laird Anderson (Lowell Anderson jiu jitsu)

5:15 (155)
Eddie Lopez (Barum JJ)
Vs
Cameron Rivinius (San Diego Fight Club)

5:25 (120)
Jesse Stemple (Easton BJJ)
Vs
Haley Mitchell (Gracie Humita South Bay)

5:35 (115)
Zoey Chiles (Alliance bjj)
Vs
Alex Terrier (Oranday Bros JJ)

5:45 (140)
Chris Drozd (10p Freaks)
Vs
Elias Anderson (Lowell Anderson jiu jitsu)

5:55 (185)
Christian Aguilera (10P Monster Squad)
Vs
Isiah Wright (Easton BJJ)

6:05 (190)
Jesse Taylor (Team Quest)
Vs
Justin Wayne Sander (99BJJ Canada)

~Main Event~
(16 man tournament)

6:30
Jesseray Childrey (Nice Guys)
Vs
Tyler “The Joker” Perez (Samurai BJJ)

6:40
Art Garcia (10p MonsterSquad)
Vs
Collin Hart (NorCal Fighting Alliance)

650
Stephen Eakins (10pFreaks SD)
Vs
Pj montano (CSW)

7:00
Austin Baker (Gracie Barra)
Vs
Shaun Durfee (The Academy)

710
Corey mullis (Legion MMA AZ)
Vs
Diego Vazquez (Carlson Gracie)

720
Eddie Escobar (10pFreaks Oside)
Vs
Frisco DeLeon (Gracie Barra El Paso)

730
Chadwick Roland (10pFreaks Canada)
Vs
Albert Aguirre (Piranha BJJ)

740
Hector Carrillo (Brazilian Top Team)
Vs
Anthony Perez (Peerless BJJ)

7:50
Analilya Calzada (Studio 540)
Vs
Chelsi Garcia Aguayo (Nor-Cal Fight Alliance)

Quarterfinals:
8:00
8:10
8:20
830

8:40 (170)
Pj Barch (10p Freaks)
Vs
Adam Mazin (Victory MMA)

Semi finals
8:50
9:00

910 (Super Fight main event)
Nick “Moose” Schrock (Ribeiro Jiu Jitsu)
Vs
Jorge Farfan (Chula Vista Jiu Jitsu Club)

9:20
Finals